Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980679Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980679
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited, operating under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals, is pleased to issue Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980679 for the supply of Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles. This tender, dated 01-09-2026, is open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 5:52 PM until 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement specifically seeks three (3) units of Lead Acid Storage Batteries characterized by lightweight construction and high cranking performance, designated as V2, and must conform to the IS 14257 (Q3) standard. The designated office for this tender is Ambalamugalernakulam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Uttar Pradesh Motor..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Automotive Board Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Automotive Board Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Gurugram , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category