Supply of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964144Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964144
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles, specifically designed for light weight and high cranking performance, conforming to IS 14257 (Q3) standards. Hindustan Copper Limited, under the Ministry of Mines, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7964144) for their Kolkata Corporate Office. A total quantity of 40 units of these batteries is required. Interested bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 9:48 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809552.pdf
  • Document
    SPEC23960_011b18c5-dea7-4de8-aa071787737779209_shailendra_m.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Lightweight High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Others , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Pmo Tender

Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Transport Department Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Batteries for Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Lightweight High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Others , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Pmo Tender

Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Transport Department Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Batteries for...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category