Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945076Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945076
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the East Central Railway, a department under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways, presents a critical procurement opportunity for **Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with LightWeight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257 (Q3)**. With Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7945076**, issued on **25-08-2026** from the **Ecr Stores** office, this tender requires the supply of a total quantity of **15 units**. Interested parties are advised to note the bid window, which opens on **25-08-2026 at 4:46 PM** and closes sharply on **05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This procurement is essential for the operational needs of the East Central Railway, emphasizing the need for high-quality batteries that meet stringent performance and weight specifications as outlined by the IS 14257 (Q3) standard.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787408.pdf
  • Document
    Annexure_b7a41d3d-62f2-42e2-8ac41787290068010_SRDMMOFFICESPJ2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Uttar Pradesh Motor..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Storage Batteries for...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category