| Tender Title | Bareilly Agricultural Processing, Grading, Packing, and Transport Labour Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987083 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, issued by the Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh on September 2, 2026, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987083, presents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors. Organized by Up Beej Vikash Nigam, the bid pertains to the North Zone office and concerns "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis," specifically a labour contract for project activities in Bareilly. The scope of work is comprehensive, encompassing the crucial processes of processing, grading, packing, tagging, loading, and unloading. This tender, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,500, opens for application on September 2, 2026, at 4:22 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to secure this project within the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Agricultural Cane Truck Transport Services per Metric Ton Kilometer..read more
Agricultural Processing, Packing, and Loading Services Labour Contract in Meerut..read more
Agricultural Containerized Truck Transport Services - 32 FT Multi-Axle Per Trip..read more
Agricultural Goods Processing, Packing, and Logistics Services in Lucknow..read more
Agricultural Goods Transportation Services: 10 FT Closed Body LCV Trucks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category