Agricultural Processing, Packing, and Loading Services Labour Contract in Meerut

Works
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Processing, Packing, and Loading Services Labour Contract in Meerut
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986958Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Processing, Packing, and Loading Services Labour Contract in Meerut
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986958
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh, concerns the "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis" project overseen by the Up Beej Vikash Nigam for their North Zone office in Meerut. Under bid number GEM/2026/B/7986958, the procurement will involve comprehensive labor contracting services encompassing processing, grading, packing, tagging, loading, and unloading activities. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will be open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 4:28 PM and will close promptly on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,500 is required for participation in this tender, dated 02-09-2026. This represents a significant opportunity for contractors experienced in large-scale agricultural material handling within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Up Beej Vikas Nigam Tender

Agricultural Goods Processing, Packing, and Logistics Services in Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Beej Vikash Nigam Tender

Bareilly Agricultural Processing, Grading, Packing, and Transport Labour Contract..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Skilled Labour Supply Services for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Operations..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Eastern Railway Tender

Railway Material Loading, Unloading, Stacking, and Handling Services..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Up Beej Vikas Nigam Tender

Agricultural Goods Processing, Packing, and Logistics Services in Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Beej Vikash Nigam Tender

Bareilly Agricultural Processing, Grading, Packing, and Transport Labour Contract...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Skilled Labour Supply Services for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Operations...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Eastern Railway Tender

Railway Material Loading, Unloading, Stacking, and Handling Services...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category