| Tender Title | Agricultural Goods Processing, Packing, and Logistics Services in Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986503 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Agriculture Department, specifically through the Project Office of Uttar Pradesh Beej Vikas Nigam, located at Bakshi Ka Talab, Sitapur Road, Lucknow (PIN: 227202), for the North Zone. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7986503, and the tender opens for participation on September 2, 2026, at 4:14 PM, closing on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The organization undertaking this procurement is Up Beej Vikash Nigam, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,000.0. The subject of this tender falls under the "Item Category" of "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - HANDLING AND TRANSPORT ON LUMPSUM BASIS- TENDER FOR LABOUR CONTRACTOR Project Office Lucknow PROCESSING GRADING PACKING TAGGING LOADING AND UNLOADING ETC WORK." This indicates a requirement for a labour contractor to undertake comprehensive handling and transportation services on a lumpsum basis, encompassing crucial post-harvest activities such as processing, grading, packing, tagging, loading, and unloading of materials for the Project Office in Lucknow.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement..read more
Agricultural Containerized Truck Transport Services - 32 FT Multi-Axle Per Trip..read more
Agricultural Goods Transportation Services: 10 FT Closed Body LCV Trucks..read more
Agricultural Cane Truck Transport Services per Metric Ton Kilometer..read more
International Sea Freight Logistics Services for Export Shipments on CIF Basis..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category