Swarangan Hall Renovation: Interior Painting, Coba Treatment, Aluminum Windows & Vitrified Tiling

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Swarangan Hall Renovation: Interior Painting, Coba Treatment, Aluminum Windows & Vitrified Tiling
Tender ID2026_UoA_924165_1Tender Reference Number01/UE(C)/ALLD/PRYJ/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.97 L Tender LocationMusic Department Senate Campus Uoa , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSwarangan Hall Renovation: Interior Painting, Coba Treatment, Aluminum Windows & Vitrified Tiling
  • Tender ID2026_UoA_924165_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/UE(C)/ALLD/PRYJ/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.97 L
  • Tender LocationMusic Department Senate Campus Uoa,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,947
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Document

This tender, reference number 01/UE(C)/ALLD/PRYJ/2026-27, is being issued by the University of Allahabad, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for a Civil Works contract. The scope of work involves interior painting, brick coba treatment, aluminum window installation, vitrified floor tiling, and repair work at Swarangan Hall, Music Department, Senate Campus, UoA, located at Pincode 211002. The estimated tender value is ₹15,97,368, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,947 payable to the Finance Officer, University of Allahabad, in Prayagraj. This is an open tender with two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Financial proposals. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 04:30 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Office of the UE or another suitable location. The document download period aligns with the bid submission dates. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days from the date of commencement, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding tenderer class, NDA/Pre-qualification, and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar Uoa
AddressOffice Of The Registrar Uoa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Painting Services for Health Facilities in Soibugh..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

CIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kot Bhalwal Health..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for BMO Kot Bhalwal..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Painting Services for Health Facilities in...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

CIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Jammu and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kot Bhalwal...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for BMO Kot...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image