Professional Interior and Exterior Painting Services for Health Facilities in Soibugh

Services
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Professional Interior and Exterior Painting Services for Health Facilities in Soibugh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990424Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProfessional Interior and Exterior Painting Services for Health Facilities in Soibugh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990424
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Directorate of Medical and Rural Health Services under the Health and Family Welfare Department, Jammu and Kashmir, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990424, seeks comprehensive professional painting services. The scope of work specifically encompasses the interior and exterior walls, as well as windows and doors of facilities managed by the Block Medical Officer Soibugh. This opportunity, available for application between the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 8:35 AM and the Bid End Date of 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, represents a crucial requirement for maintaining and enhancing the infrastructure within the Jammu and Kashmir region, as formally dated 03-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Professional Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Educational Facilities..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal Council..read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

CIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Forest Department Tender

Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Churu..read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Professional Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Educational Facilities...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal...read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

CIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Forest Department Tender

Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Churu...read more

Churu , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category