Paddy and Wheat Handling Services for Shajhanpur Procurement Regions

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paddy and Wheat Handling Services for Shajhanpur Procurement Regions
Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181697_1Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 SHAJHANPUR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaddy and Wheat Handling Services for Shajhanpur Procurement Regions
  • Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181697_1
  • Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 SHAJHANPUR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Shajhanpur B-pax Ltd Pohkerpur Shakha Sikhrehniya

The U.P. Co Operative Union Limited, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the crucial "handling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 SHAJHANPUR B-PAX LTD POHKERPUR SHAKHA SIKHREHNIYA" services, falling under the Miscellaneous Services product category. This tender, with Tender ID 2026_UPPCU_1181697_1 and Reference Number "handling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 SHAJHANPUR", is seeking to engage a service provider for a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Technical/Pre-qualification documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. A tender fee of ₹590, payable to AXIS BANK, Lucknow, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, also payable to AXIS BANK, Lucknow, are mandatory. Bidders are reminded that the document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM, at the RM OFFICE, BAREILLY. All interested parties are strongly advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf, 1486.10 KB) and technical (PCUTECHNICAL.pdf, 3303.74 KB) and financial (finnnnnnnnn.xls, 23.50 KB) related documents, between September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 8, 2026, 1:00 PM, as per the critical dates provided. Further details regarding the work description, payment modes, and submission instructions are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar
AddressRm Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U.p. Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Shajhanpur B-pax Ltd Malika..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Shajhanpur B-pax Ltd Prathvipur..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Shajhanpur B-pax Ltd Jariyanpur..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Shajhanpur B-pax Ltd...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Shajhanpur B-pax Ltd...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Shajhanpur B-pax Ltd...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category