Smart Mobile Medical Unit Deployment and Operation for Basic Healthcare Services in Uttar Pradesh

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Smart Mobile Medical Unit Deployment and Operation for Basic Healthcare Services in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979101Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSmart Mobile Medical Unit Deployment and Operation for Basic Healthcare Services in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979101
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,12,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979101, is issued by the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow. The bid is for the "Custom Bid for Services - Selection of Agency for Deployment, Operation, and Management of 01 (one) Smart Mobile Medical Units (S-MMUs) for Providing Basic Health Check-up Services, Diagnostic Support, and Essential Medicines." The tender opens on 02-09-2026 at 10:24 AM and closes on 12-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,12,000.0 is required. This procurement aims to enhance healthcare accessibility by engaging an agency to operate and manage a Smart Mobile Medical Unit, delivering essential health services and diagnostics to the population of Uttar Pradesh, coordinated through the Sgpgims Raibareily Road Lucknow office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher Education Department Tender

Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management in Uttar..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Smart Mobile Medical Unit Deployment and Operation for Healthcare Services in..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University Tender

Smart Mobile Medical Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management Services..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Mobile Medical Unit Deployment and Services for Community Healthcare Initiatives..read more

Angul , Odisha

Higher Education Department Tender

Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management in...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Smart Mobile Medical Unit Deployment and Operation for Healthcare Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University Tender

Smart Mobile Medical Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management Services...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Mobile Medical Unit Deployment and Services for Community Healthcare Initiatives...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category