Mobile Medical Unit Deployment and Services for Community Healthcare Initiatives

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mobile Medical Unit Deployment and Services for Community Healthcare Initiatives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987802Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMobile Medical Unit Deployment and Services for Community Healthcare Initiatives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987802
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NTPC Mining Limited, through its Ssc Coal Mining Ntpc office under the Ministry of Power, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the **Engagement and Deployment of Mobile Medical Units (MMUs) for 48 months**. This initiative falls under the Department of Contracts and Materials and is a critical component of NTPC's Community Development efforts, specifically targeting project-affected villages and neighbouring villages surrounding their Talaipalli operations. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987802, represents a significant commitment to enhancing healthcare accessibility and well-being within these communities. Interested parties are invited to participate in this custom bid for services, which aims to establish a robust and sustained medical support system for a period of four years. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 4:58 PM and concludes on 23-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 500,000 is required for participation. This tender underscores NTPC Mining Limited's dedication to social responsibility and sustainable development, seeking a partner capable of delivering high-quality, mobile healthcare solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher Education Department Tender

Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management in Uttar..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Smart Mobile Medical Unit Deployment and Operation for Healthcare Services in..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Healthcare Medical Physicist & Radiological Safety Officer Outsourcing Services in Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University Tender

Smart Mobile Medical Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management Services..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management in...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Smart Mobile Primary Healthcare Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Smart Mobile Medical Unit Deployment and Operation for Healthcare Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Healthcare Medical Physicist & Radiological Safety Officer Outsourcing Services in...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University Tender

Smart Mobile Medical Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management Services...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category