Healthcare Medical Physicist & Radiological Safety Officer Outsourcing Services in Lucknow

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Healthcare Medical Physicist & Radiological Safety Officer Outsourcing Services in Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985528Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHealthcare Medical Physicist & Radiological Safety Officer Outsourcing Services in Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985528
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,715
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Department of Military Affairs**, operating under the **Ministry of Defence**, and is issued by the **Indian Army**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985528**, seeks applications for **Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare Medical Physicist cum Radiological Safety Officer rf Post Graduate** positions. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from **02-09-2026 at 12:22 PM** and must ensure their bids are submitted no later than **12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **90715.0** is required. The tender is dated **02-09-2026** and pertains to operations within **LUCKNOW**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Healthcare Staffing Services for Sports Authority of India Bengaluru..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Social Defence Tender

Healthcare Special Educator & Accounts Officer Outsourcing Services in Gujarat..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Air Force Tender

Skilled Graduate Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Air Force Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Jamnagar Indian Navy Healthcare Skilled Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Healthcare Staffing Services for Sports Authority of India Bengaluru...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Social Defence Tender

Healthcare Special Educator & Accounts Officer Outsourcing Services in Gujarat...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Air Force Tender

Skilled Graduate Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Air Force Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Jamnagar Indian Navy Healthcare Skilled Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category