| Tender Title | Jamnagar Indian Navy Healthcare Skilled Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7850409 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7850409, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, with operations based in Jamnagar. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 10:19 AM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,100.0 is required. The core requirement of this tender is for Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for skilled graduates in the healthcare sector, with strict adherence to minimum wage regulations. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled Graduates..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Sant Baba Guru Ghasidas Ji Memorial..read more
Indian Air Force Jaisalmer Healthcare Dietician Staffing Services..read more
FSSAI Graduate Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category