Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995110Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995110
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited (PVVNL) in Meerut, specifically from the MD Office of the Electricity Distribution Division in Rampur Maniharan, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, seeks to procure essential services. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7995110 and dated September 3rd, 2026, outlines a requirement for Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for SUV vehicles, suitable for local deployment and operational 24/7. Bidders are advised that the application period opens on September 3rd, 2026, at 6:32 PM and closes on September 14th, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This presents a timely opportunity for qualified service providers to offer their expertise in fulfilling the transportation needs of this vital Uttar Pradesh government entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Port Trust Tender

Mumbai Port Trust SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rail Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Operational Support..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Power Development: Monthly SUV and MUV Cab Hiring..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Port Trust Tender

Mumbai Port Trust SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rail Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Operational...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Power Development: Monthly SUV and MUV Cab...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category