| Tender Title | Mumbai Port Trust SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7559062 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,62,107 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Office of the Chief Mechanical Engineer at the Mumbai Port Trust, is seeking applications for Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for SUV vehicles, available 24/7, as detailed within the tender documentation. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7559062, is being issued by the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways and will commence on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹562,107.00 is required. The issuing authority can be contacted at Sustainability House, 2nd Floor, Dr. S.B. Road (Old Goa Street), Near Railway Manager Building, Ballard Estate, Fort, Mumbai – 400001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more
Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for National Highways Authority..read more
Port Blair Science Centre SUV Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category