| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7995268 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 07:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sahibganj , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 07:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for SUV vehicles, capable of 24/7 outstation operation. The procurement is being managed by the National Highways Authority of India, Project Implementation Unit (PIU) located at 816109 National Highways Authority of India Project Implementation Unit, Sdokothi, Sakrugarh, Sahibganj. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7995268. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission window opens on September 3, 2026, at 7:34 PM and closes promptly on September 10, 2026, at 8:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000.0 is required for all participating entities. This service is crucial for the operational needs of the Project Implementation Unit (PIU) and will be contracted on a monthly basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for UPPCL Outstation Operations..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Railway Operations..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi Hire for Central Railway Stores Department, Mumbai..read more
South Coast Railway SUV Taxi Hiring: 24/7 Outstation Services, 1500km Monthly..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Southern Railway Outstation Travel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category