Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996321Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996321
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Rail Vikas Nigam Limited (RVNL), an undertaking under the Ministry of Railways, for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for SUV vehicles. The services are required on a 365 days a year basis, with a mileage allocation of 4000 Kms per month, operating locally and available 24/7. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996321, will commence on 04-09-2026 at 1:07 PM and conclude on 15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to submit their proposals to the office of RVNL, located at 600004 Mezzanine Floor, Tirumalaipursam Station, Mylapore. This opportunity presents a critical need for reliable and consistent transportation services to support the operational requirements of the Railways Public Sector Undertakings.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Power Development: Monthly SUV and MUV Cab Hiring..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Port Trust Tender

Mumbai Port Trust SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Local 24/7 Vehicle Hiring Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Operational Support..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

South East Central Railway Tender

South East Central Railway SUV Taxi Hiring: 2400km/320hr Monthly Local Service..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Power Development: Monthly SUV and MUV Cab...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Port Trust Tender

Mumbai Port Trust SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Local 24/7 Vehicle Hiring Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Operational...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

South East Central Railway Tender

South East Central Railway SUV Taxi Hiring: 2400km/320hr Monthly Local...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category