Globus Power Cylinders and Seal Kits Supply for NTPC Unchahar

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Construction Material
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Globus Power Cylinders and Seal Kits Supply for NTPC Unchahar
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111504_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332539
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Unchahar , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGlobus Power Cylinders and Seal Kits Supply for NTPC Unchahar
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111504_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332539
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Unchahar,Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Globus Make Power Cylinders And Seal Kits For Ntpcunchahar

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the procurement of Globus make power cylinders and seal kits for its Unchahar facility. This National Competitive Bid tender, with Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332539, falls under the Goods category, specifically Miscellaneous Goods. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 12:25 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover system, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The contract form is for Supply, with a period of work and bid validity of 90 days each. The tender documents, including technical details, SPC, and the price bid BOQ, are available for download from September 3, 2026, until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. No EMD or tender fee is applicable for this tender. The tender inviting authority is NTPC Limited, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh, represented by M Amarnath, AGM (USSC C and M).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M Amarnath Agm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Govt. Of India Enterprise) 9th Floor Cbd Building Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur Chhatisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Veljan Make Actuator Spares And Cylinders For Ntpcvindhyachal...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ktps-vii Stage-bm-enquiry For Supply Of Seal Kits For Pneumatic Cylinder Of..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limitorque Make Actuators At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Kane 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers 02 At..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Deployment Of Trf Service Engineer For Maintenance..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Veljan Make Actuator Spares And Cylinders For Ntpcvindhyachal....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ktps-vii Stage-bm-enquiry For Supply Of Seal Kits For Pneumatic Cylinder...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limitorque Make Actuators At Ntpc Unchahar....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Kane 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers 02...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Deployment Of Trf Service Engineer For...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category