Biennial TRF Equipment Maintenance and Troubleshooting Service Contract at NTPC Unchahar

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial TRF Equipment Maintenance and Troubleshooting Service Contract at NTPC Unchahar
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111199_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331970
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFeroz Gandhi Unchahar Super Thermal Power Station , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial TRF Equipment Maintenance and Troubleshooting Service Contract at NTPC Unchahar
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111199_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331970
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFeroz Gandhi Unchahar Super Thermal Power Station,Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Service Contract For Deployment Of Trf Service Engineer For Maintenance And Troubleshooting Of Trfmake Equipment At Ntpc Unchahar

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing a National Competitive Bid for a Biennial Service Contract focused on the maintenance and troubleshooting of TRF-make equipment at its Feroz Gandhi Unchahar Super Thermal Power Station. This service contract, with a period of 547 days, requires the deployment of a TRF Service Engineer to ensure the optimal functioning of critical plant machinery. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 05:30 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Prospective bidders are encouraged to download and review the comprehensive tender documents, including the scope of work and price bid format, to prepare their submissions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids B Ravindra Babu Dgm Ussc C And M
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc Tanda..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator For..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Maintenance Of Greaves Cotton Dieselengine In Main..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Kane 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers 02 At..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Hp Air Compressors At Ntpc Koldam For..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Maintenance Of Greaves Cotton Dieselengine In...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Kane 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers 02...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Hp Air Compressors At Ntpc Koldam...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category