| Tender Title | Manufacture and Supply of Railway Metal Liners to RDSO Specifications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 26265125B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:26 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:26 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Stores/North Eastern Railway department, seeks proposals for the "Manufacture and supply of Metal liner RDSO drg. no. T-8748 T-3740 & T-3741-3742 etc." This open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a focus on "Railway related Products." The tender reference number is 26265125B. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on 27-Aug-2026 at 01:26 PM and concludes on 23-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender fee is waived (0), however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000,000 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications can be found within the tender documents. The inviting authority is located at the Principal Chief Material Manager's Office, N E Railway, Gorakhpur, and the work is situated in Gorakhpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Principal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category