| Tender Title | Manufacture and Supply of Galvanised Metal Liners for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03267024 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 03267024, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically STORES/SOUTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, New Joint Office, Ayanavaram, Chennai. The tender seeks bids for a Rate Contract for the manufacture and supply of Galvanised Metal Liner to RDSO Drawing No. T-8748 (Alt.1). This procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway related Products". The tender was ePublished on 27-Aug-2026 at 01:25 PM, with the document download and bid submission opening on the same date and time. Prospective bidders have until 24-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM to download tender documents and submit their bids, with the bid opening also scheduled for this date and time. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 2,000,000 is required. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and technical specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager New Joint Office,ayanavaram Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category