| Tender Title | Miscellaneous Civil Works for Goods Carriage Terminal Yard Remodelling | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 156-DRM-MB-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:27 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,99,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the MORADABAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTHERN RLY, for tender reference number 156-DRM-MB-26-27, seeks proposals for Miscellaneous Civil Works. Specifically, this tender pertains to the leftover work of common user traffic facilities related to yard remodelling for the development of a Goods Carriage Terminal (GCT). While the detailed work description is available for reference, the tender is categorized under "Goods" with a "Railway related Products" product category. The submission period begins on August 14, 2026, at 04:27 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender fee is waived (0), however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 299,100 is required. The procuring entity's address is the DRM Office, Moradabad Division, Moradabad, and the tender is open to all bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Moradabad Division-engineering/northern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, Moradabad Division Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh..read more
Ar And Mo Civil Works At Madurai Airport During 2026 27.sh..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works At Dvor, Jalalabad..read more
Civil Sor Works 2026 At Hpcl Hassan Terminal..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category