| Tender Title | Supply of Putty Knifing Paste for Railway Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 54261193 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:55 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:55 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:55 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:55 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 54261193, is an invitation for bids for the supply of "PUTTEY KNIFING PASTE" under the "Goods" tender category. The procuring entity is the Ministry of Railways, specifically the ELS/JHS/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at ELECTRIC lOCO SHED JHANSI. This is a Limited tender for Railway related Products, with the specified location for the work being Allahabad. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates, which are from 18-Aug-2026 12:17 PM to 03-Sep-2026 10:55 AM, respectively. Bids can be submitted between 18-Aug-2026 12:17 PM and 03-Sep-2026 10:55 AM. The bid opening date is also scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 10:55 AM. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For a complete and detailed understanding of the requirements, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Els/jhs/north Central Rly |
| Address | Electric Loco Shed Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Carbolap Lapping Paste M-10400 and M-12325 for Defence Production..read more
E5163120 Rate Contract For Moisture Resistant Putty..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category