Malappuram Gas Authority CNG Station Connectivity and Pipeline Construction

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Malappuram Gas Authority CNG Station Connectivity and Pipeline Construction
Tender ID2026_AGPL_288325_2Tender Reference NumberIOAGPL/STLYNG/OPEN/2026- 27/46
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMalappuram , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMalappuram Gas Authority CNG Station Connectivity and Pipeline Construction
  • Tender ID2026_AGPL_288325_2
  • Tender Reference NumberIOAGPL/STLYNG/OPEN/2026- 27/46
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMalappuram,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Connectivity Of 04 Online Cng Stations Under Malappuram Ga

Indian Oil-Adani Gas Private Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Connectivity of 04 Online CNG Stations under Malappuram GA" project. This is an open tender opportunity for the execution of works, with the contract form being Tender cum Auction. The tender document is available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (SOR). The work is estimated to be completed within 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and the submission process are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manager
Address1st Floor Windsor Grand Plot No 1 C Raipur Khadar&#x0d Sector 126 Noida Pin 201303
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Steel Pipeline Laying And Connectivity Of Online Cng Stations Under Thrissur..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Authority Engineer Services For Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp Chennai..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Gail Limited Tender

Gas Connectivity Works For Industrial And Commercial Consumer At Varanasi Ga..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Cems Eqms Iiot Devices Data Connectivity Services For Ntpc Anta Gaspower..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Contracts For Ground Connectivity Works For Domestic / Commercial/..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Steel Pipeline Laying And Connectivity Of Online Cng Stations Under...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Authority Engineer Services For Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Gail Limited Tender

Gas Connectivity Works For Industrial And Commercial Consumer At Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Cems Eqms Iiot Devices Data Connectivity Services For Ntpc Anta...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Contracts For Ground Connectivity Works For Domestic /...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category