| Tender Title | Authority Engineer Services for Chennai MMLP Rail Connectivity Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289614_1 | Tender Reference Number | RFP No./ CMP. /CHENNAI RAIL/EF-356 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 217.40 Cr | Tender Location | Nhlml , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 105 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Authority Engineer Services For Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp Chennai From Kadambattur Railway Station
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289614_1 and Reference Number RFP No./ CMP. /CHENNAI RAIL/EF-356, is an open tender for Consultancy services issued by the National Highways Authority of India, specifically through National Highways Logistics Management Limited (HQ Delhi). The scope of work involves providing Authority Engineer services for the crucial Development of Rail Connectivity to MMLP Chennai from Kadambattur Railway station. This project has a significant estimated tender value of ₹2,17,40,00,000 and is slated for a work period of 730 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 is required, payable to NHLML at NEW DELHI. The tender fee is ₹5,900, also payable to NHLML at NEW DELHI. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission start date of September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for October 6, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at NHLML HQ. Interested parties should note that a pre-bid meeting is not scheduled. The contract form is Item Rate, and withdrawal is allowed. This is a sole currency tender, and neither multi-currency for fees nor Bill of Quantities is permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and specific document requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sanjeev Patil |
| Address | Nhlml Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp Bengaluru From Dodbele Railway Station..read more
Authority Engineer For Farrukhabad Link Expressway..read more
Selection Of Authority Engineer For Ale Pe Link Expressway..read more
Authority Engineer For Jhansi Link Expressway..read more
Independent Engineer Services For Operation And Maintenance Of Development Of Jakh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category