IIoT Data Connectivity Services for CEMS EQMS at NTPC ANTA Gas Plant

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIoT Data Connectivity Services for CEMS EQMS at NTPC ANTA Gas Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110441_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328890
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Ussc Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIoT Data Connectivity Services for CEMS EQMS at NTPC ANTA Gas Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110441_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328890
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Ussc Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Cems Eqms Iiot Devices Data Connectivity Services For Ntpc Anta Gaspower Plant.

This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328890, is issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for CEMS EQMS IIOT Devices Data Connectivity Services for the NTPC ANTA Gaspower plant. The project involves providing essential data connectivity services for the Continuous Emission Monitoring System (CEMS) and Environmental Quality Management System (EQMS) through IIOT devices. The work is valued as 'NA' with an anticipated duration of 2250 days. The EMD amount is ₹50,000, payable to Nil, with no exemption allowed. The tender is categorized under Services, specifically Miscellaneous Services. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing EMD, Pre-Qualification, and Technical Bid documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download period commences on July 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submission begins on July 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC USSC Raipur. The tender has a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender inviting authority details are: KARTHIK SSR MANAGER, NTPC Limited, located at 9th floor, Tower C, Commercial Complex, Plot No C03, Central Business District CBD, Sector 21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Karthik Ssr Manager
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d 9th Floor&#x0d Tower C&#x0d Commercial Complex&#x0d Plot No C03&#x0d Central Business District Cbd&#x0d Sector 21&#x0d Atal Nagar&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

200154283 Upgradation Of Cems And Eqms Connectivity As Per New Cpcb..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Upgradation Of Connectivity Of Cems Eqms Installed Stations As Per New..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of CPCL IoT Data Logger and Connectivity Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hydrogen Gas For Stg At Ntpc Jhanor...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Gail Limited Tender

Gas Connectivity Works For Industrial And Commercial Consumer At Varanasi Ga..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

200154283 Upgradation Of Cems And Eqms Connectivity As Per New...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Upgradation Of Connectivity Of Cems Eqms Installed Stations As Per...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of CPCL IoT Data Logger and Connectivity...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hydrogen Gas For Stg At Ntpc Jhanor....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Gail Limited Tender

Gas Connectivity Works For Industrial And Commercial Consumer At Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category