Hydrogen Gas Supply for NTPC Jhanor Steam Turbine Generators

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydrogen Gas Supply for NTPC Jhanor Steam Turbine Generators
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111574_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332757
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydrogen Gas Supply for NTPC Jhanor Steam Turbine Generators
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111574_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332757
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Hydrogen Gas For Stg At Ntpc Jhanor.

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of Hydrogen gas for its Steam Turbine Generator (STG) at the NTPC Jhanor facility. This is a National Competitive Bid for the supply of miscellaneous goods, with a contract duration of 720 days. The tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332757, and the Tender ID is 2026_NTPC_111574_1. Bids will be submitted and opened at NTPC Naya Raipur. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and close on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender requires a single cover submission, including rate reasonability justification, recent purchase order copies, the duly signed and stamped bid document with technical datasheet and specifications, and the price bid. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The Tender Inviting Authority is HarshaSR.MANAGER USSC C and M, located at NTPC LIMITED, CPG-3, Western Region-II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Harshasr.manager Ussc C And M
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Hydrogen Gas For Unit Generators At Ggsstp Rupnagar...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indraprastha Power Generation Corporation Limited Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Steam Turbine Power Plant Setup..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Hydrogen Gas Supply with Cylinders for Indian Air Force..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Hydrogen Gas For Unit Generators At Ggsstp Rupnagar....read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indraprastha Power Generation Corporation Limited Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Steam Turbine Power Plant Setup...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Hydrogen Gas Supply with Cylinders for Indian Air Force...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category