| Tender Title | CEMS and EQMS Station Connectivity Upgrade and 5-Year Data Transmission CAMC | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_111022_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330684 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ntpc Ussc Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Connectivity Of Cems Eqms Installed Stations As Per New Norms Of Cpcb And Data Transmission And Its Camc For 5 Years
NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Upgradation of connectivity of CEMS EQMS Installed stations as per new norms of CPCB and data transmission and its CAMC for 5 years." This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330684, falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services. The work involves a period of 90 days for completion, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed EMD amount of ₹50,000. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for EMD Details, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical Documents, and Cover 3 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The e-publishing date is August 14, 2026, with the bid submission start date also on August 14, 2026, and the bid submission end date on September 7, 2026. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 14, 2026, until September 7, 2026. The tender documents can be accessed at NTPC USSC Raipur, with the inviting authority being KARTHIK SSR MANAGER, located at NTPC Limited, 9th floor, Tower C, Commercial Complex, Plot No C03, Central Business District CBD, Sector 21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Karthik Ssr Manager |
| Address | Ntpc Limited
 9th Floor
 Tower C
 Commercial Complex
 Plot No C03
 Central Business District Cbd
 Sector 21
 Atal Nagar
 Naya Raipur
 Chhattisgarh 492018 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
200154283 Upgradation Of Cems And Eqms Connectivity As Per New Cpcb..read more
Cems Eqms Iiot Devices Data Connectivity Services For Ntpc Anta Gaspower..read more
VHF Communication System Procurement and 5-Year Maintenance for Mahanadi Coalfields..read more
Operation and Maintenance of CPCL IoT Data Logger and Connectivity Services..read more
Detailed Drone Survey Of 66kv Transmission Lines Including Ai Analytics Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category