NTPC Khargone CEMS/EQMS Connectivity Upgrade and Data Transmission with 5-Year CAMC

Works
Environmental Service
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Khargone CEMS/EQMS Connectivity Upgrade and Data Transmission with 5-Year CAMC
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110527_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330449
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKhargone Stpp , Khargone , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Khargone CEMS/EQMS Connectivity Upgrade and Data Transmission with 5-Year CAMC
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110527_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330449
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKhargone Stpp,Khargone, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-30 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-04 06:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-04 06:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 200154283 Upgradation Of Cems And Eqms&#x0d Connectivity As Per New Cpcb Norms With Data&#x0d Transmission And 5 Year Camc For Ntpc Khargone

This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_NTPC_110527_1** and Reference Number **NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330449**, is for the comprehensive **Upgradation of CEMS and EQMS Connectivity as per New CPCB Norms with Data Transmission and a 5 Year CAMC for NTPC Khargone**. Issued by **NTPC Limited**, a Public Sector Undertaking, this procurement falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Works" with a contract type of "Tender." The work is scheduled to be completed within **2280 days** and requires a bid validity of **120 days**. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period, which commences on **July 30, 2026, at 06:30 PM** and concludes on **September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM**, with the Bid Opening Place designated as **USSC RAIPUR CPG2**. A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹0.00 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to Nil, with no exemptions allowed. The tender is of a Limited type and involves a single cover for Price Bid. Clarifications can be sought between **July 30, 2026, at 06:30 PM** and **August 04, 2026, at 06:30 PM**. The tender inviting authority is **SR. MANAGER(USSC CnM)**, located at **USSC CPG CPG2, CBD building 9th floor Naya Raipur 492101**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager(ussc Cnm)
AddressUssc Cpg Cpg2, Cbd Building 9th Floor Naya Raipur 492101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Cems Eqms Iiot Devices Data Connectivity Services For Ntpc Anta Gaspower..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Upgradation Of Connectivity Of Cems Eqms Installed Stations As Per New..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply, Installation And Commissioning (on Turnkey Basis) And..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of CPCL IoT Data Logger and Connectivity Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Centre For Earth Science Studies Tender

ERDAS Imagine Professional Software Upgrade and Technical Support Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Cems Eqms Iiot Devices Data Connectivity Services For Ntpc Anta...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Upgradation Of Connectivity Of Cems Eqms Installed Stations As Per...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply, Installation And Commissioning (on Turnkey Basis)...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of CPCL IoT Data Logger and Connectivity...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Centre For Earth Science Studies Tender

ERDAS Imagine Professional Software Upgrade and Technical Support Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category