| Tender Title | ERDAS Imagine Professional Software Upgrade and Technical Support Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990984 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the National Centre for Earth Science Studies (NCESS), a division of the Ministry of Earth Sciences, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990984. The Department of Earth Sciences is seeking proposals for the **Upgradation of ERDAS Imagine Professional Software, including one year of upgrade or technical support**. Bids will be accepted from 12:14 PM on September 3, 2026, until 1:00 PM on October 5, 2026. This opportunity pertains to the procurement of a single unit of the specified software upgrade and support package.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Veeam Software Support, Maintenance, and Enhancement Services..read more
Iolite Data Reduction Software Procurement and Support for Geological Survey of..read more
ETAP Application Software Maintenance and Enhancement Services..read more
Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data Recovery,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category