| Tender Title | Veeam Software Support, Maintenance, and Enhancement Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990180 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Cochin Shipyard Ltd, under the purview of the Ministry of Ports Shipping and Waterways and the Department of Public Enterprises, is seeking a qualified and experienced service provider for comprehensive software support and maintenance services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990180, pertains to "Software Support Services 2.0 - VEEAM ApplicationSoftware Maintenance Services Proactive ServicesOngoing Support Regular Upgrades SoftwareEnhancements Technical Improvements Real-time supportOEM approved service provider." The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 11:33 AM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids, accompanied by an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,000. The scope of work encompasses proactive services, ongoing support, regular upgrades, software enhancements, technical improvements, and real-time support, with an emphasis on services provided by an OEM-approved service provider. Cochin Shipyard Ltd is located at Perumanoor, Kochi-682304, with the office situated at Perumanoor Po Kochi 682015.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development, Customization, Enhancement, Integration And Maintenance Of Software Applications...read more
ETAP Application Software Maintenance and Enhancement Services..read more
Microsoft Operating System Proactive Support and Ongoing Software Services..read more
KOHA Document Management Software Support, Maintenance & Enhancement Services..read more
NX Software Maintenance and Enhancement Support Services for CSIR-National Aerospace Laboratories..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category