IIT BHU Varanasi Laptop Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT BHU Varanasi Laptop Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932163Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT BHU Varanasi Laptop Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932163
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932163, is issued by the Department of Higher Education, specifically by the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), under the Ministry of Education. The procurement is being managed by the Office of The Registrar IIT (BHU) Varanasi - 221005 U.P. The tender focuses on the acquisition of a single unit of "Laptop" (Item Category). Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 20-08-2026 at 1:59 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, with the tender being dated 20-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9772830.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-18-16-38-20_331830e4dc18e783c43a3c07981016f5.pdf
  • Document
    P1_d396870f-6ba6-4aec-a5221787213700184_buycon91.iit.bsb.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhu Tender

Supply Of Graphic Processing Unit (gpu) In Ccis, Iit(bhu), Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Laptops, Antivirus Software, and MS Office for Military Affairs..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Laptop Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Service Laptop Procurement for INAS 313..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhu Tender

Supply Of Graphic Processing Unit (gpu) In Ccis, Iit(bhu), Varanasi....read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Laptops, Antivirus Software, and MS Office for Military...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Laptop Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Service Laptop Procurement for INAS 313...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category