Indian Navy Laptop Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Laptop Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7663842Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Laptop Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7663842
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Navy, announces an opportunity for the procurement of a single (1) laptop. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7663842, this bid is open for submission commencing on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender is dated 16-06-2026 and is managed by an office designated as "***********". Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical procurement requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Laptops, Antivirus Software, and MS Office for Military Affairs..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Service Laptop Procurement for INAS 313..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT BHU Varanasi Laptop Procurement..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laptop Procurement for Operational Needs..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Laptops, Antivirus Software, and MS Office for Military...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Service Laptop Procurement for INAS 313...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT BHU Varanasi Laptop Procurement...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laptop Procurement for Operational Needs...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category