| Tender Title | Indian Army Laptop Procurement for Operational Needs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7849419 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by the Indian Army for a critical requirement under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7849419. The procurement seeks a single unit of a LAPTOP, essential for operational needs. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 1:33 PM and concludes precisely on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender is dated August 24, 2026, and is associated with the Indian Army's office located in Jhansi. This opportunity represents a direct contract for the supply of essential IT equipment to support the Ministry of Defence's vital functions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Laptops, Antivirus Software, and MS Office for Military Affairs..read more
Indian Navy Laptop Procurement..read more
IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Indian Navy Service Laptop Procurement for INAS 313..read more
IIT BHU Varanasi Laptop Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category