IIT Roorkee Consultancy Services for Project Development

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Roorkee Consultancy Services for Project Development
Tender ID2026_IITR_923691_1Tender Reference Number2026270232/MM-14/AP/256
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Roorkee Consultancy Services for Project Development
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_923691_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026270232/MM-14/AP/256
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Roorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:50 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services

The Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, operating under the Central Government Ministry/Department, is hereby inviting bids for consultancy services. This is a limited tender categorized under Services, with the Tender Reference Number being 2026270232/MM-14/AP/256. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including a declaration in lieu of EMD, tender acceptance letter, undertaking, GSTIN, agency certificate, and technical specifications. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid, requiring submission of the price bid in .xls format and other financial details as per annexure III. The tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 25, 2026, at 06:40 PM, and the download window will close on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 01, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and must be completed by September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at the Material Management, IIT Roorkee. Clarification regarding the tender can be sought between August 25, 2026, 06:50 PM, and August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid validity period is set at 90 days. Interested parties should refer to the Enquiry Letter for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and Tenderer Class. The Material Management department at IIT Roorkee, Pincode 247667, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressMaterial Management, Iit Roorkee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp Mode..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Environmental And Social Monitoring For&#x0d Gurugram Metro Rail..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Environmental And Social Monitoring For&#x0d Gurugram Metro...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category