| Tender Title | Procurement of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers for Indian Bank Sitapur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983972 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Financial Services, specifically from the Corporate Office of Indian Bank, located at 261001 Indian Bank Zonal Office Sitapur, Near Raja College Ground, Civil Lines, Sitapur. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983972, pertains to the procurement of twenty (20) units of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) that must be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2), along with twenty (20) units of Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (StepType) for domestic use (Stabilizer) conforming to IS 8448 (Q2). The bid will commence on September 1, 2026, at 5:06 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Finance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Providing And Installing 12 No. Split Type Air Conditioners At Various..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Repair To Domestic Air Conditioners, Water Cooler, Refrigerator And Voltage Stabilizers..read more
8752 Provn Of Security Lights With Poles, Split Type Air Conditioners..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category