Indian Army Waiting Hall Renovation and Furnishing Project

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Waiting Hall Renovation and Furnishing Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989250Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Waiting Hall Renovation and Furnishing Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989250
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and issued by the Indian Army's Office in Lucknow, presents a crucial opportunity for construction and renovation service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989250 and dated September 3rd, 2026, this bid is open for applications between September 3rd, 2026, at 10:35 AM and closes on September 14th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The scope of work, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) as "Upgradation of waiting hall," encompasses a comprehensive set of renovation and furnishing requirements. Specifically, the project involves the installation of PVC Flooring, application of a double coat of Oil Bond Paint, the provision and installation of a Visi Cooler, the supply of three-seater chairs with dual-side cushioning, the installation of fall ceiling tiles, and the fitting of 20W LED tube lights along with complete wiring. The total estimated quantity for these items is substantial, indicating a significant project scale. Qualified bidders are invited to submit their proposals to undertake this vital upgrade, ensuring the enhancement of facilities for personnel within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-09-02-16-55-24_dd6b6bbb0164081be07025183bf3147d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838623.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_91138670-ff7c-4800-80cf1788349095534_DSO1SDLKO.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Supply And Fixing Of Furniture For Conference Hall And Waiting Room..read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

False Ceiling And Interior Decoration Work In The Conference Hall And..read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No - 410-2026 - Kdty Ayurvedic&#x0d Hospital - Yoga..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Supply And Fixing Of Furniture For Conference Hall And Waiting...read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

False Ceiling And Interior Decoration Work In The Conference Hall...read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No - 410-2026 - Kdty Ayurvedic&#x0d Hospital -...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category