Darbhanga Hall First Floor Renovation and Repair at University of Allahabad Senate Campus

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Darbhanga Hall First Floor Renovation and Repair at University of Allahabad Senate Campus
Tender ID2026_UoA_924547_1Tender Reference Number02/UE(C)/ALLD/PRYJ/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45.85 L Tender LocationDarbhanga Hall Ist Floor Senate Campus Uoa , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDarbhanga Hall First Floor Renovation and Repair at University of Allahabad Senate Campus
  • Tender ID2026_UoA_924547_1
  • Tender Reference Number02/UE(C)/ALLD/PRYJ/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45.85 L
  • Tender LocationDarbhanga Hall Ist Floor Senate Campus Uoa,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 91,710
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Document

This tender seeks bids for comprehensive repair and renovation work at the Darbhanga Hall, located on the Ist Floor of the Senate Campus, University of Allahabad. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number 02/UE(C)/ALLD/PRYJ/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹45,85,439. The selected contractor will have a period of 120 days to complete the work. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹91,710 payable to the Finance Officer, University of Allahabad, at Prayagraj. The tender is an Open Tender process, and bids can be submitted online from September 2, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the UE or another suitable location. Detailed tender documents, including specific requirements for tenderers and technical specifications, are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The University of Allahabad, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the inviting authority, represented by the Registrar UoA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar Uoa
AddressOffice Of The Registrar Uoa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Renovation Works At Finance Hall And Divisional Head Mm And Sc..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Restoration Of Data Centre By Way Of Relocation From Ground Floor..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Renovation Of Rpd (phase 2) At First Floor Of Icd(tvd) Building..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Electrical Renovation Of Silver Jubilee First Floor Prmmkr Division..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Renovation Works At Finance Hall And Divisional Head Mm And...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Restoration Of Data Centre By Way Of Relocation From Ground...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Renovation Of Rpd (phase 2) At First Floor Of Icd(tvd)...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Electrical Renovation Of Silver Jubilee First Floor Prmmkr Division...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category