| Tender Title | Data Centre Relocation and Restoration Project at SKUAST Main Campus, Chatha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SKUST_323171_2 | Tender Reference Number | AU/Estates/2026-27/07 dated 14-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.15 L | Tender Location | Main Campus, Chatha , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 01:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Restoration Of Data Centre By Way Of Relocation From Ground Floor To First Floor On Foa At Main Campus, Chatha
This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive **Restoration of Data Centre by way of relocation from the Ground floor to the First Floor on FOA at the Main Campus, Chatha**, for SKUAST, a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value is **₹29,15,000**, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹58,300**, which is 2.0% of the tender value and payable to the Assistant Comptroller (Estates), SKUAST-Jammu. A tender fee of **₹1,500** is also required, payable to the same authority in Jammu. This is an open tender with an item rate contract form, and it is expected to be completed within **180 days**. Bidders must submit their financial proposals in the form of an Excel file (BOQ) and all other required technical documentation in PDF format. The tender document download period is from **02-Sep-2026, 01:50 PM to 09-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM**. Bid submissions are accepted from **02-Sep-2026, 01:50 PM up to 09-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **10-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM** at the Office of the Estates Officer, SKUAST-J. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding pre-qualification requirements and other terms and conditions. The tender reference number is AU/Estates/2026-27/07 dated 14-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Estates Officer, Skuast-jammu |
| Address | Estates Division, Skuast-jammu, Chatha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Elevator Lift Machine In The Administrative Block At Main..read more
Reconstruction Of Parking At Main Campus, Chatha..read more
Repair And Restoration Of Cold Vaults And Associated Works In The..read more
Repairs To Farm Irrigation System By Way Of Replacing Damaged Monoblock..read more
Design, Implementation And Support For Command And Control Centre And Ot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category