Farm Irrigation System Pump Replacement and Allied Works at SKUAST-Jammu

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Farm Irrigation System Pump Replacement and Allied Works at SKUAST-Jammu
Tender ID2026_SKUST_323225_2Tender Reference NumberAU/Estates/2026-27/09 dated 18-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.80 L Tender LocationMain Campus, Chatha , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFarm Irrigation System Pump Replacement and Allied Works at SKUAST-Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_SKUST_323225_2
  • Tender Reference NumberAU/Estates/2026-27/09 dated 18-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.80 L
  • Tender LocationMain Campus, Chatha,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Farm Irrigation System By Way Of Replacing Damaged Monoblock Pumps With Allied Works At Main Campus, Chatha

The Estates Officer, SKUAST-Jammu, on behalf of SKUAST, hereby invites bids for "Repairs to Farm irrigation system by way of replacing damaged monoblock pumps with allied works at Main Campus, Chatha." This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_SKUST_323225_2 and Tender Reference Number AU/Estates/2026-27/09 dated 18-08-2026, is for a works contract valued at ₹9,80,000, with an estimated completion period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the scanned copy of the tender fee (₹500, payable to Assistant Comptroller (Estates), SKUAST-Jammu), scanned copy of EMD (₹19,600, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Assistant Comptroller (Estates), SKUAST-Jammu), and other technical bid documents. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The bidding process commences on September 2, 2026, at 03:45 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Document download is also available from September 2, 2026, at 03:45 PM until September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Estates Officer, SKUAST-J, Chatha. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and Terms and Conditions, are available for download and review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Estates Officer, Skuast-jammu
AddressEstates Division, Skuast-j, Chatha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Replacement &#x0d Of Passenger Lifts 03 Nos. With Allied Works..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /replacement/ Maintenance Of Ht System And Allied Works At (af)..read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement/ Renewal Of External Water Supply Distribution System, Repair To..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Replacement &#x0d Of Passenger Lifts 03 Nos. With Allied...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /replacement/ Maintenance Of Ht System And Allied Works At...read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement/ Renewal Of External Water Supply Distribution System, Repair...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category