Procurement of Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector for Indian Air Force Maintenance

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector for Indian Air Force Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924209Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector for Indian Air Force Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924209
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of a Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector (Q3) by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924209, is open for applications from September 3rd, 2026, at 12:31 PM, and closes on September 24th, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The issuing authority is located in Agra. The requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of this specialized equipment. This procurement is crucial for ensuring the integrity and maintenance of critical assets within the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Supply for Heavy Industry Applications..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

North Western Railway Tender

Supply of Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector for North Western Railway..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector for BARC Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Supply for BHEL Haridwar..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Supply for Heavy Industry Applications...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

North Western Railway Tender

Supply of Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector for North Western Railway...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector for BARC Trombay...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Supply for BHEL Haridwar...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category