| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance for Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detectors - South Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TRS-ROU-06-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number TRS-ROU-06-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by ELS-ROU-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of the Sr.DEE/TRS/ROU South Eastern Railway ROURKELA. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and pertains to "Railway related Products." The core requirement is for an Annual Maintenance Contract for two (02) Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector machines located at ELS/ROU, for a duration of three (03) years. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, with no tender fee required. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 4700 is stipulated. Potential applicants are advised that detailed descriptions and further specifications for this Annual Maintenance Contract are available within the tender documents. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will also occur on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is associated with the location of Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Els-rou-electrical/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr.dee/trs/rou South Eastern Railway Rourkela |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector for Indian Air Force Maintenance..read more
Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Supply for Heavy Industry Applications..read more
Supply of Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector for North Western Railway..read more
Ultrasonic Defect (flaw) Testing Machine..read more
Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Supply for BHEL Haridwar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category