| Tender Title | Educational Lab Centre Furniture Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Dr. B.R. Ambedkar University Agra | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7770238 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the Design, Installation, and Maintenance of an Educational Lab Centre, specifically focusing on Education Centre Furniture, for Dr. B.R. Ambedkar University Agra. The procurement is being managed by the Higher Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7770238. The bidding period commences on September 5th, 2026, at 8:00 PM and concludes on September 7th, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant investment by the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh in enhancing educational infrastructure, and prospective bidders are invited to submit comprehensive and innovative solutions that meet the detailed specifications within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centres..read more
Science Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance in Gondia..read more
Uttarakhand Polytechnic Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance Services..read more
Polytechnic Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance Services..read more
ICT Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance at Deen Dayal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category