| Tender Title | Uttarakhand Polytechnic Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7993146 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993146, is issued by the Higher Education Department, Uttarakhand, specifically through the Directorate of Technical Education. The tender pertains to the "Design, Installation, and Maintenance of Educational Lab Centre - Education Centre Polytechnic Lab Equipment." Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 3:15 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement, with an address listed as 244713GPKASHIPUR and an office at Srinagar Garhwal, is a critical initiative by the Uttarakhand state government to enhance the educational infrastructure and practical learning environments within its polytechnic institutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Polytechnic Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance Services..read more
Andhra Pradesh ICT & AI Lab Equipment Supply, Installation, and Maintenance..read more
Science Laboratory Design, Installation & Maintenance Services for Higher Education..read more
Uttar Pradesh Vocational Lab Hardware Supply, Installation, and Maintenance Services..read more
Gujarat Science Lab Design, Installation & Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category