| Tender Title | Polytechnic Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992254 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Higher Education Department, Uttarakhand, and managed by the Directorate of Technical Education, seeks a qualified vendor for the "Design, Installation, and Maintenance of an Educational Lab Centre – Education Centre Polytechnic Lab Equipment" at the Government Polytechnic, Ranipokhari, Dehradun. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992254, is open for submissions from 03-09-2026, 12:59 PM, until 14-09-2026, 1:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,000.00 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a crucial investment in enhancing the practical learning environment for polytechnic students within the Ministry/State of Uttarakhand, with the relevant office being Srinagar Garhwal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttarakhand Polytechnic Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance Services..read more
Andhra Pradesh ICT & AI Lab Equipment Supply, Installation, and Maintenance..read more
Science Laboratory Design, Installation & Maintenance Services for Higher Education..read more
Uttar Pradesh Vocational Lab Hardware Supply, Installation, and Maintenance Services..read more
Gujarat Science Lab Design, Installation & Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category