| Tender Title | Application Development and Maintenance Technical Staffing for Bundelkhand University Jhansi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7479513 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the "Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Technical Staff" to support the Higher Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically for Bundelkhand University Jhansi. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7479513, opens on September 4, 2026, at 8:00 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 8:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹250,000.0 is required. This opportunity, dated April 29, 2026, within the Ministry of Uttar Pradesh, is critical for the ongoing technical staffing needs related to application development and maintenance as detailed within the accompanying BID-ATC documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Professional Services for Application Development and Maintenance Initiatives..read more
Technical Support Engineering for Application Development and Maintenance..read more
Submission Of Technical Solution And Architecture For Selection Of Managed Service..read more
Application Development and Maintenance Technical Support for Uttar Pradesh Commercial Tax..read more
Technical Support Engineers for Application Development and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category