| Tender Title | 16-Inch Diameter Pipeline Laying Project for JSW Vijaynagara Ballari Pipeline Corridor | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_GAIL_289017_1 | Tender Reference Number | GAIL/NOIDA/CnP/PROJ/JSW/26-47 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sector-1, Noida- 201301, Dist. Gautam Budh Nagar, , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,18,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Laying And Associated Works Of 16 Inch And 114.864 Km For Sv13 Dbpl To M/s Jsw Vijaynagara Ballari Pipeline Project
GAIL (India) Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a significant infrastructure project encompassing the laying of a 16-inch diameter pipeline spanning 114.864 kilometers for the SV13 DBPL to M/S JSW VIJAYNAGARA BALLARI PIPELINE PROJECT. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number GAIL/NOIDA/CnP/PROJ/JSW/26-47 and Tender ID 2026_GAIL_289017_1, requires the submission of bids in two covers. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start date of September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the document download end date set for September 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM and must be completed by September 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,18,00,000 is required, payable to GAIL (India) Limited, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee/ST or exemption. The work is expected to be completed within 450 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. The tender documentation is extensive, comprising multiple technical volumes and commercial documents, along with a Bill of Quantities (BOQ)/Schedule of Rates. The Pre-Bid Meeting will be conducted online through MS Teams on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This project falls under the Oil/Gas product category and is located in Sector-1, Noida-201301, Dist. Gautam Budh Nagar. Queries and further details can be directed to Sandip Sundar Sahoo, Manager (CnP Projects) at GAIL (India) Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sandip Sundar Sahoo, Manager (cnp Projects) |
| Address | As Per Tender |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pipeline Laying Contract On Rate Contract Basis..read more
Laying Rcc Np3 Pipeline (1000 Mm Dia) In Villages Bhikhanpur, Dhakla,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category