| Tender Title | Overhead to Underground Cable Repair and Replacement at 326 Lt Ad Regt, Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787746_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(I)/KAN/T-93 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.35 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair/replacement Of Oh To Ug Cable At Cook House, 
 Adm Bldg, P-11, P-12 And P-13 Side At 326 Lt Ad Regt (comp) 
 Under Ge (i) Kanpur
This tender, reference number GE(I)/KAN/T-93 OF 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "SPL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF OH TO UG CABLE AT COOK HOUSE, ADM BLDG, P-11, P-12 AND P-13 SIDE AT 326 LT AD REGT (COMP) UNDER GE (I) KANPUR" within the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work is estimated at ₹44,35,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM at GE(I) KANPUR. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹88,700 are required. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lt Col, Vikramjeet Singh Reen |
| Address | Ge I Kanpur Cariappa Road Cantt Kanpur 208004 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair/replacement Lt Overhead Conductors Into Underground Lt Cable Including Connected..read more
Spl Repair To Lt Panel Alongwith Lt Underground Cable And Other..read more
Replacement Of Lt Overhead Line With Aerial Bunched Cable At Ash..read more
Repair/maint Of Lt Cable, Overhead Lines, Lt Panels And Connected Works..read more
Coversion Of Lt Overhead Line Into Lt Ug Cable And Allied..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category