| Tender Title | Low Voltage Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786198_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)/R-64/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.56 L | Tender Location | Age(i)cif(r) , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,120 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/maint Of Lt Cable, Overhead Lines, Lt Panels And Connected Works At 22 Punjab Regt, 6 Jak Rif, 156 Inf Bn Ta And 3/8 Gr Keri Under Age (i) Cif (r)
This tender is invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "REPAIR/MAINT OF LT CABLE, OVERHEAD LINES, LT PANELS AND CONNECTED WORKS AT 22 PUNJAB REGT, 6 JAK RIF, 156 INF BN TA AND 3/8 GR KERI UNDER AGE (I) CIF (R)". This is an Open Tender for Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,56,000 and a required work period of 180 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is AGE(I)CIF(R) located at AGE(I)CIF(R) with pincode 934756. Bidders must be enlisted contractors of Class E and above and category b(i). The tender fee is ₹500, payable to AGE(I)CIF(R) at Rajouri. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,120 is required, payable to AGE(I)CIF(R) at Rajouri, with an option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender document download period is from 25-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM to 15-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission will be accepted from 08-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM to 15-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 22-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM at AGE(I)CIF(R). The tender requires a 2-cover bid submission, with the first cover containing scanned copies of applications on firm letterhead, tender cost and EMD proof, enlistment letter (if applicable), GST registration, EPFO details, and documents for un-enlisted contractors. The second cover will contain the finance bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and bid validity is for 60 days. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. The tender will undergo general technical evaluation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age(i)cif(r) |
| Address | Age(i)cif(r) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Air Cooled 30KVA Voltage Stabilizer Repair Services..read more
Repair Maintenance Of External Electrical Supply Services Including Electrical Sub Station..read more
Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
NABL Accredited Electrical Calibration Services for Pressure Gauges, Hydrometers, and Sensors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category