| Tender Title | Agra JCO Living Quarters Building P-100 Structural Repairs and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784744_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8012/1204/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge (w) Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No P-100 (single Jcos Living) Of 9 Para Fd Regt Under Ge (w) Agra.
This tender outlines an open invitation for bids concerning the "SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-100 (SINGLE JCOS LIVING) OF 9 PARA FD REGT UNDER GE (W) AGRA." This critical civil works project is being managed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the Tender Inviting Authority being Shri Jaswant Singh from GE (W) Agra. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period commencing on August 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes simultaneously with the document download end date on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (W) Agra. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹45,460, payable to GE (W) Agra, with a tender fee of ₹500, also payable to GE (W) Agra. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is set at 60 days. The contract type is an item rate contract, and bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: the first cover for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for financial proposals. A comprehensive list of required documents, including firm credentials, registration details, and affidavits, are detailed within the tender documents, which can be downloaded starting August 17, 2026. This opportunity is specifically for enlisted contractors within the MES or unenlisted contractors who can meet the enlistment criteria for Class E Cat a (i).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Jaswant Singh |
| Address | Ge (w) Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil And Structural Works-ii For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation (lmbu)..read more
Addl Altn To Bldg No P 128 Of Inf Bn No..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Painting Of Inspection Quarters And Minor Repairs Works At Vizhinjam Lighthouse..read more
Design, Supply And Installation Of Tensile Membrane Structural Steel Shed For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category